Kenton Methodist Church

Woodgrange Avenue | Kenton | Harrow | Middlesex

HA3 0XF

External Activities

Details of other external organisations using our premises.

Please note that there are currently no rooms available for hire at this time, for enquiries about room hire please contact in the first instance via our website ‘Contact us’ facility. Please note we do not accommodate ‘one-off’ hiring, or permit any alcohol on the premises.

Brightstart Childcare & Educational Ltd.

Monday to Friday 9.00am to 5.00pm

Contact: Ms Sharon Brown

Email: brightstart_childcare@yahoo.co.uk

AB Coasters - Line Dancing

AB Coasters - Line Dancing

Contact: Val Myers

Tel 07958 962 007

Website: www.vmyers.com


Zucker Exercise and Aerobics

General Keep Fit Monday & Wednesday 10.00am – 11.00am
Gentle Yoga Tuesday 9.45am – 11.15am
Keep Fit as U Sit Monday & Friday – 1.30pm – 3.30pm

Tel: 07505 982965

Contact: garyzucker@hotmail.com

First Class Learning

Maths & English Tuition Classes – every Thursday 3.45pm – 5.15pm in the Small Hall

Email: kenton@firstclasslearning.co.uk

Website: www.firstclasslearning.co.uk/harrow-kenton

Slimming World

Wednesday – 4.00pm – 9.30pm in Main Hall

Solanki Yoga

‘Yoga with Madhu’ British Wheel of Yoga qualified teacher – EST since 1990

Monday 7.00pm – 8pm in the Parlour (Main Hall)

Tel: 07957 171396

Yoga

Every morning Monday – Friday 5.45am – 6.45am In the Parlour (Main Hall)

Nandini Shah Yoga

Saturday morning 8.00am – 9.30am in the Main Hall

Manisha Yoga

Tuesday 7.15pm – 8.30pm Main Hall
Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.30pm In the Parlour (Main Hall)
Thursday 6.45pm – 8.15pm In the Parlour (Main Hall)

Kuntal School of Bollywood Dancing

Monday 5.00pm – 7.00pm Main Hall
Friday 5.00pm – 8.00pm Main Hall

Contact: Ms Kuntal Indulkar

Email: info@kuntals.co.uk

Services

23/12/2018 - Revd Roger Dunlop at 10:45 am (Holy Communion & Carol Service)

24/12/2018 - Revd John Swarbrick at 9:30 pm (Holy Communion)

25/12/2018 - Revd Ruth Gee at 10:45 am (Family Service)

30/12/2018 - Mr Richard Reid at 10:45 am

06/01/2019 - Dr Samuel Kow Arthur at 10:45 am

13/01/2019 - Revd Dr Claire Potter at 10:45 am (Covenant Service and Holy Communion)

20/01/2019 - Revd Paul Wood at 10:45 am

27/01/2019 - Revd Dr Jonathan Hustler at 10:45 am

03/02/2019 - Revd Ronald Hunter at 10:45 am (Holy Communion)

10/02/2019 - Deacon Claire Gill at 10:45 am

17/02/2019 - Mrs Sue Lloyd at 10:45 am

24/02/2019 - Local Arrangement at 10:45 am